Staff

To email a member of staff email use their initial, followed by a full stop, followed by their surname, followed by @cromptonhouse.org
For example, to contact A Teacher, send your email to a.teacher@cromptonhouse.org 

Title Initial Surname Department Position Fullname
Miss K SCOTT English Classroom Teacher K.Scott
Mrs S SHALLCROSS Technology Classroom Teacher S.Shallcross
Mrs S SHEA Religious Studies Classroom Teacher S.Shea
Mrs A SMITH Geography Classroom Teacher A.Smith
Mrs N SMITH Mathematics Classroom Teacher N.Smith
Mr R SMITH Geography Classroom Teacher R.Smith
Mrs S SMITH English Classroom Teacher S.Smith2
Dr L WALSH Science Classroom Teacher L.Walsh
Mrs K Bostock Music Classroom Teacher K. Bostock
Mrs A WARD Religious Studies Classroom Teacher A.Ward
Mrs S WARD Social Science Classroom Teacher S.Ward
Mrs A Storah History Head of Year 8 A. Storah
Mrs S WATSON Science Classroom Teacher S.Watson
Mrs H WHITTAKER Art Curriculum Team Leader - Arts H.Whittaker
Dr L WHITWORTH Science Classroom Teacher L.Whitworth
Mr I WROE Mathematics Classroom Teacher I.Wroe
Mrs L LOMAS Social Science Classroom Teacher L.Lomas
Mr R MAUNDERS ICT Classroom Teacher R.Maunders
Mrs S MCGINN Science Classroom Teacher S.Mcginn
Mrs K MCIVOR Mathematics Classroom Teacher K.Mcivor
Mr C MCKILLEN Mathematics Classroom Teacher C.Mckillen
Mr K NEWELL Headteacher K.Newell
Mrs M NEWELL English SENCO M.Newell
Mrs H NIXON Music Classroom Teacher H.Nixon
Dr E O'BRIEN Science Classroom Teacher E.O'Brien
Mrs G OWEN Social Science Classroom Teacher G.Owen
Mr D PACEY English Curriculum Team Leader - English D.Pacey
Dr S PANNELL Science Classroom Teacher S.Pannell
Miss E PEARSON English Classroom Teacher E.Pearson
Mrs S RASOOL ICT Classroom Teacher S.Rasool
Mr C RAYNERD Science Assistant Headteacher / Head of Year 11 C.Raynerd
Ms P RIDINGS English Classroom Teacher P.Ridings
Ms J RITCHIE English Classroom Teacher J.Ritchie
Mrs V ROBINSON History Classroom Teacher V.Robinson
Mr S DEANE Physical Education Classroom Teacher S.Deane
Mr J DOLAN Art Classroom Teacher J.Dolan
Mr P DOUGLAS Geography Curriculum Team Leader - Humanities P.Douglas
Mrs C DUNKERLEY Technology Classroom Teacher C.Dunkerley
Mr D DUNKLEY Deputy Headteacher Pastoral D.Dunkley
Mrs C ELPHICK MFL Classroom Teacher C.Elphick
Mr R FERNANDEZ Science Classroom Teacher R.Fernandez
Mrs A GADSBY MFL Classroom Teacher A.Gadsby
Mrs L HAMMOND Drama Classroom Teacher L.Hammond
Mr A HARDMAN Geography Classroom Teacher A.Hardman
Ms S HEGARTY MFL Classroom Teacher S.Hegarty
Mrs K HEYWOOD History Classroom Teacher K.Heywood
Miss G HOLLIN MFL Classroom Teacher G.Hollin
Mr A HOLT Religious Studies Deputy Headteacher A.Holt
Mrs L MacFarlane Social Science Head of Sixth Form L. MacFarlane
Mrs S KAN English Classroom Teacher S.Kan
Mr R KELLY Business Studies Classroom Teacher R.Kelly
Mrs S KNIGHT-PERCIVAL Physical Education Classroom Teacher S.Knight-Percival
Mr J LEACH Art Classroom Teacher J.Leach
Dr D LEGGETT Social Science Classroom Teacher D.Leggett
Mrs E LOMAS History Classroom Teacher E.Lomas
Miss A AHMED Mathematics Classroom Teacher A.Ahmed
Mrs H ANWAR Science Classroom Teacher H.Anwar
Mr M ASHWORTH Physical Education Classroom Teacher M.Ashworth
Mr T ASHWORTH Business Studies Classroom Teacher T.Ashworth
Ms B BACON Drama Classroom Teacher B.Bacon
Mr J BANKS Geography Classroom Teacher J.Banks
Mrs C BORTHWICK Mathematics Curriculum Team Leader - Maths C.Borthwick
Mr M BRODERICK Technology Classroom Teacher M.Broderick
Mr K BURNS Physical Education Classroom Teacher K.Burns
Miss H COLLINS Science Classroom Teacher H.Collins
Mr S COLLINS Mathematics Classroom Teacher S.Collins
Title Initial Surname Department Position Fullname
Scroll to Top