fbpx

Staff

To email a member of staff email use their initial, followed by a full stop, followed by their surname, followed by @cromptonhouse.org
For example, to contact A Teacher, send your email to a.teacher@cromptonhouse.org 

Title Initial Surname Department Position Fullname
Miss A AHMED Maths Teacher of Maths Miss A AHMED
Mrs A GADSBY MFL Teacher of MFL/Head of Year 10 Mrs A GADSBY
Mr A HARDMAN Geography Teacher of Geography/ Assistant Head of Geography Mr A HARDMAN
Mr A ROSS Science Teacher of Science Mr A ROSS
Mr A POWER History Teacher of History/Head of Year 9 Mr A POWER
Miss A PYE Social Science Teacher of Social Science Miss A PYE
Mr A ROBINSON Science Teacher of Physics/Head of KS4 Physics Mr A ROBINSON
Mrs A STORAH History Teacher of History Mrs A STORAH
Mrs A WARD Religious Studies Teacher of Religious Studies Mrs A WARD
Miss B HARE Physical Education Teacher of Physical Education Miss B HARE
Mrs C AHMED-SWIFT Religious Studies Teacher of Religious Studies/Head of Religious Studies Mrs C AHMED-SWIFT
Mrs C BORTHWICK Maths Teacher of Maths/Curriculum Team Leader - Maths Mrs C BORTHWICK
Mrs C DUNKERLEY Technology Teacher of Design Technology Mrs C DUNKERLEY
Mrs C ELPHICK MFL Teacher of MFL/ Assistant Head of MFL Mrs C ELPHICK
Miss C McDANIELSON Maths Teacher of Maths Miss C McDANIELSON
Mrs C McMANUS Art Teacher of Art/ Assistant Head of Art Mrs C McMANUS
Dr D LEGGETT Social Science Teacher of Social Science/ Curriculum Team Leader- Social Sciences and Religious Studies Dr D LEGGETT
Mr D PACEY English Teacher of English/Curriculum Team Leader/Assistant Headteacher Mr D PACEY
Mr D SMITH Science Teacher of Science Mr D SMITH
Mrs D STUSINSKI-MARSH Technology Teacher of Food & Nutrition / Head of Food & Nutrition Mrs D STUSINSKI-MARSH
Mr D VEITCH Technology Teacher of Design Technology/Food & Nutrition Mr D VEITCH
Mrs E COOKE Art Teacher of Art Mrs E COOKE
Mrs E CREELMAN Science Teacher of Science Mrs E CREELMAN
Dr E O'BRIEN Science Teacher of Science / Curriculum Team Leader Dr E O'BRIEN
Ms E PEARSON English Teacher of English Ms E PEARSON
Miss E WILSON Maths Teacher of Maths Miss E WILSON
Mrs G HOLT English Teacher of English / Lead Practitioner Mrs G HOLT
Miss G HOLLIN MFL Teacher of MFL/Curriculum Team Leader - BLITE Miss G HOLLIN
Miss G LANDELLS English Teacher of English/ Head of Year 7 Miss G LANDELLS
Mrs G OWEN Social Science Teacher of Social Science Mrs G OWEN
Mrs H ANWAR Science Teacher of Science Mrs H ANWAR
Mrs H HOLDEN Maths Teacher of Maths/ Assistant Head of Maths Mrs H HOLDEN
Mrs H NIXON Music Teacher of Music/ Head of Music Mrs H NIXON
Miss H RAMSHAW Geography Teacher of Geography Miss H RAMSHAW
Miss I ISMAIL English Teacher of English Miss I ISMAIL
Mr I WROE Maths Teacher of Maths Mr I WROE
Mrs J BLOOR Technology Teacher of Food & Nutrition Mrs J BLOOR
Mr J DUNCAN Maths Teacher of Maths/ Assistant Head of Maths Mr J DUNCAN
Mr J HEAP English Teacher of English Mr J HEAP
Mr J LEACH Art Teacher of Art Mr J LEACH
Mr J LEYLAND Science Teacher of Science / Head of Chemistry Mr J LEYLAND
Ms J RITCHIE English Teacher of English Ms J RITCHIE
Mr J ROSS MFL Teacher of MFL Mr J ROSS
Miss J SINGLETON Physical Education Teacher of Physical Education Miss J SINGLETON
Mrs K BOSTOCK Music Teacher of Music Mrs K BOSTOCK
Mr K BURNS Physical Education/ Assistant Head of Physical Education Teacher of Physical Education Mr K BURNS
Mrs K CHADDERTON English Teacher of English Mrs K CHADDERTON
Mrs K HEYWOOD History Teacher of History/SENCo Mrs K HEYWOOD
Mr K PEARSON English Teacher of English/ Head of Media Studies Mr K PEARSON
Mr K POWER History Teacher of History Mr K POWER
Miss K SCOTT English Teacher of English Miss K SCOTT
Miss L CHARNOCK Maths Teacher of Maths/Lead Practitioner Miss L CHARNOCK
Mrs L HAMMOND Drama Teacher of Drama/ Head of Drama Mrs L HAMMOND
Mrs L HAIGH Science Teacher of Science Mrs L HAIGH
Mrs L LOMAS Social Science Teacher of Social Science/ Assistant Head of Social Sciences Mrs L LOMAS
Miss L LOCKWOOD Social Science Teacher of Social Science Miss L LOCKWOOD
Dr L WHITWORTH Science Teacher of Science/Head of KS5 Physics/Deputy Head of Sixth Form Dr L WHITWORTH
Mr M ASHWORTH Physical Education Teacher of Physical Education/Head of Year 8 Mr M ASHWORTH
Mr M BRODERICK Technology Teacher of Design Technology/ Head of DT Mr M BRODERICK
Mr M CARTLEDGE Maths Teacher of Maths Mr M CARTLEDGE
Miss M KHAN Religious Studies Teacher of Religious Studies/ Assistant Head of Religious Studies Miss M KHAN
Miss M KHATUN Geography Teacher of Geography Miss M KHATUN
Mrs M NEWELL English Teacher of English/Assistant SENCo Mrs M NEWELL
Mr N WILLIAMS Drama Teacher of Drama Mr N WILLIAMS
Mr P DOUGLAS Geography Teacher of Geography/ Curriculum Team Leader – Geography & History Mr P DOUGLAS
Miss P PRINCE Maths Teacher of Maths Miss P PRINCE
Ms P RIDINGS English Teacher of English Ms P RIDINGS
Mrs P WALSH Business Studies Teacher of Business Studies/ Head of Business Studies Mrs P WALSH
MISS R HALPIN Geography Teacher of Geography MISS R HALPIN
Miss R JONES Science Teacher of Science/Lead Practitioner Miss R JONES
Mr R MAUNDERS Computer Science Teacher of Computer Science Mr R MAUNDERS
Miss R MUSTOE Technology Teacher of Design Technology Miss R MUSTOE
Miss R POLLITT Maths Teacher of Maths Miss R POLLITT
Miss S CLOUGH English Teacher of English/Head of Year 11 Miss S CLOUGH
Mr S COLLINS Maths Teacher of Maths Mr S COLLINS
Mr S DEANE Physical Education Teacher of Physical Education/Curriculum Team Leader/Assistant Headteacher Mr S DEANE
Mrs S HEGARTY MFL Teacher of MFL/ Head of School Mrs S HEGARTY
Miss S HILL Maths Teacher of Maths Miss S HILL
Mrs S KAN English Teacher of English Mrs S KAN
Dr S PANNELL Science Teacher of Science/Head of KS4/KS5 Biology/Assistant Head of Sixth Form Dr S PANNELL
Mrs S RASOOL Computer Science Teacher of Computer Science/ Head of Subject Mrs S RASOOL
Mrs S SHALLCROSS Technology Teacher of Food and Nutrition Mrs S SHALLCROSS
Mrs S SHEA Religious Studies Teacher of Religious Studies Mrs S SHEA
Mrs S SMITH English Teacher of English/Head of KS5 English Literature Mrs S SMITH
Mrs S WARD Social Science Teacher of Social Science/ Head of PSHE Mrs S WARD
Mr W MUSGRAVE English Teacher of English Mr W MUSGRAVE
Mrs Z KHAN Science Teacher of Science Mrs Z KHAN
Mr M ROBINSON Maths Teacher of Maths Mr M ROBINSON
Mrs M ELDER MFL Teacher of MFL Mrs M ELDER
Mrs K LEADBEATTER Matron Matron Mrs K LEADBEATTER
Ms R ARMSTRONG Geography Teacher of Geography Ms R ARMSTRONG
Mr J BANKS Physical Education Teacher of Physical Education Mr J BANKS
Miss E BARNAY MFL Teacher of MFL Miss E BARNAY
Mrs C CAIN MFL Teacher of MFL Mrs C CAIN
Mr D DUNKLEY Science Teacher of Science/Deputy Headteacher-Pastoral/Designated Safeguarding Lead Mr D DUNKLEY
Mr C FEWSTER Business Studies Teacher of Business/Computer Science Mr C FEWSTER
Mrs M GALLAGHER Religious Studies/History Teacher of Religious Studies/History Mrs M GALLAGHER
Mrs A GREENWOOD Art Teacher of Art/Head of Art Mrs A GREENWOOD
Mr T HARTLEY Science Teacher of Science Mr T HARTLEY
Mr M HARMER Physical Education Teacher of Physical Education Mr M HARMER
Mr. A HOLT Religious Studies Teacher of Religious Studies/ Deputy Head Mr A HOLT
Miss E HORROCKS History Teacher of History/ Head of History Mrs E Horrocks
Mr J MASON History Teacher of History Mr J MASON
Mrs. L. MACFARLANE Social Science Teacher of Social Sciences/ Assistant Head Teacher L. MacFarlane
Miss M MIDDLETON English Teacher of English Miss M MIDDLETON
Mr E MORGAN Business Studies Teacher of Business/Economics Mr E MORGAN
Mr K NEWELL Geography Chief Executive Mr K NEWELL
Miss S PRICE-GREENE Drama Teacher of Drama Miss S PRICE-GREENE
Mr C RAYNERD Science Head of Science/ Assistant Head Teacher Mr C Raynerd
Mr D SLACK History Teacher of History/Assistant Headteacher Mr D SLACK
Mrs K SHAHED Maths Teacher of Maths Mrs K SHAHED
Mr D WAKELIN Computer Science Teacher of Computer Science Mr D WAKELIN
Miss N WHITTINGTON English Teacher of English Miss N WHITTINGTON
Miss L WHITWORTH Religious Studies Teacher of Religious Studies Mr L Whitworth
Mrs N BIRD Music Teacher of Music Mrs N BIRD
Mrs L WICKS Science Teacher of Science Mrs L WICKS
Mr R. Smith Geography Teacher of Geography/Assistant Headteacher – Sixth Form R. Smith
Mr J BANKS Geography Teacher of Geography/ Assistant Head Teacher Mr J BANKS
Title Initial Surname Department Position Fullname
Scroll to Top